2012 Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Story

Season Record

August 17 U. of Mary Wendy's Field 4:00pm  W 3-2  Recap  1-0 
August 20 Northwest University Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 3-2  Recap  2-0
August 26 Eastern Oregon U. Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 4-0  Recap  3-0
August 31 Trinity Lutheran Seattle, WA 7:30pm  W 2-1  Recap  4-0
September 1 Northwest University Seattle, WA 3:30pm  T 1-1 2OT  Recap  4-0-1
September 3 Evergreen State Olympia, WA 11:00am  W 3-0  Recap  5-0-1
September 14 U. of Great Falls Wendy's Field 2:00pm  W 5-1  Recap  6-0-1
September 16 Dakota Wesleyan U. Rapid City, SD 2:00pm  W 6-1  Recap  7-0-1
September 28 Embry Riddle U. (AZ) Prescott, AZ 5:00pm  W 4-3  Recap  8-0-1
September 29 University of Dallas Prescott, AZ 4:00pm  W 7-1  Recap  9-0-1
October 7 Jamestown Jamestown, ND 1:00pm  W 2-1  Recap  10-0-1
October 14 Westminster Salt Lake City, UT 11:00am  T 2-2  Recap  10-0-2
October 19 Westminster Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 3-1  Recap  11-0-2
October 28 Jamestown College Wendy's Field 12:00pm  W 3-0  Recap  12-0-2
October 31 Carroll College Helena, MT 4:00pm  L 1-3  Recap  12-1-2
November 2 U. of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 1:00pm  W 3-0  Recap  13-1-2
November 4 Carroll College (Senior Day) Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 1-0  Recap  14-1-2
November 10 Unaffiliated Group Championship vs. Martin Methodist Nashville, TN 2:00pm CST  L 2-6  Recap  14-2-2


2011 Statistics: Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Story

Season Record

August 13 Northwest CC (Exhibition) Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W, 3-2    
August 23 Trinity Lutheran U. Wendy's Field 4:00pm  W, 5-0

 GAME REPORT

 1-0
August 27 Baker University (#21) Salt Lake City, UT 1:00pm  L, 0-1  GAME REPORT  1-1
August 29 Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT 4:00pm  L, 2-5  GAME REPORT  1-2
September 3 Ausa Pacific (#6) Azusa, CA 11:00am L, 0-1 (OT)  GAME REPORT  1-3
September 5 Westmont College Santa Barbara, CA 11:00am  L, 0-2  GAME REPORT  1-4            
September 8 MSU-Billings Billings, MT 2:00pm  L 0-1  GAME REPORT  1-5
September 10 U. of Great Falls Wendy's Field 2:00pm  W 5-1  GAME REPORT  2-5
September 17 Mount Marty Yankton, SD 12:00pm  W 8-0  GAME REPORT  3-5
September 18 Dakota Wesleyan U. Mitchell, SD 12:00pm  W 5-2  GAME REPORT  4-5
September 23 College of Idaho Wendy's Field 4:00pm  W 4-2  GAME REPORT  5-5
October 1 Minot State U Minot, ND 8:00pm  L 0-2  GAME REPORT  5-6
October 2 Jamestown College Jamestown, ND 3:00pm  W 6-0  GAME REPORT  6-6
October 7 Minot State U Wendy's Field 2:00pm  W 5-3  GAME REPORT  7-6
October 15 Westminster College Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 1-0  GAME REPORT  8-6
October 16 Jamestown College Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 4-0  GAME REPORT  9-6
October 30 Carroll College Helena, MT 1:00pm  L 0-1  GAME REPORT  9-7
November 2 U. of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 1:00pm  W 6-1    10-7
November 6 Carroll College (Senior Day) Wendy's Field 1:00pm  W 1-0    11-7
UNAFFILIATED GROUP TOURNAMENT          
November 11 Carroll College Salt Lake City, UT 11:00am  L 1-2    11-8
November 12 TBA Salt Lake City, UT 2:00pm  -    -
NATIONAL TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND          
November 19 TBA TBA TBA  -    -
November 29 - December 3 TBA Decatur, AL TBA  -    -

(click on the date to see photos from each home game)

2010 Statistics: Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Season Record

August 15 Northwest CC (Exhibition) Wendy's Field 11:00am  W 9-0           -
August 21 MSU-Billings (Exhibition) COT. Billings, MT 3:30pm  W 3-0           -
August 22 U of Mary (Exhibition) Wendy's Field 1:00pm  L 0-4           -
August 28 O.I.T. Wendy's Field 11:00am  W 4-0         1-0
September 3 Warner Pacific Portland, OR 1:00pm  W 2-0         2-0
September 5 Concordia (OR) Portland, OR 12:00pm  L 0-1         2-1
September 11 Jamestown College Wendy's Field 12:00pm  W 2-0         3-1
September 12 Minot State U Wendy's Field 12:00pm  W 1-0         4-1
September 18 College of Idaho Caldwell, ID 11:00am  W 2-1         5-1
September 19 Southern Oregon U Caldwell, ID 11:00am  L 0-5         5-2
October 1 U of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 2:00pm  W 2-1         6-2
October 3 Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT 12:00pm  W 2-0         7-2
October 9 Minot State U Minot, ND 7:00pm  W 1-0         8-2
October 10 Jamestown College Jamestown, ND 12:00pm  W 8-1         9-2
October 16 Carroll College Helena, MT 1:00pm  L 0-2         9-3
October 21 Westminster College Wendy's Field 3:00pm  W 2-0        10-3
October 26 U of Great Falls Wendy's Field 3:00pm  W 5-2        11-3
October 31 Carroll College (Senior Day) Wendy's Field 1:00pm  L 0-3        11-4
November 10 Unaffiliated Group Quarter-final vs York College Helena, MT 12:00pm  W 8-0        12-4
November 11 Unaffiliated Group Semi-Final vs Bellevue University Helena, MT 2:00pm  L 0-2        12-5
November 12 Unaffiliated Group Final Helena, MT 1:00pm     -          -
November 20 National Tournament First Round TBA TBA     -          -
Nov 29-Dec 4 National Tournament Final Site

Decatur, AL

TBA     -          -
Home          

(click on the date to see photos from each home game)


2009 Statistics: Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Season Record

August 11 Report for Preseason   2:00 pm    
August 29 College of Idaho Wendy's Field 4:00 pm    L 1-2  0-1-0
September 4 Southern Oregon Helena, MT 2:00 pm    L 1-2  0-2-0
September 6 Bellevue University Helena, MT 1:00 pm    L 1-2  0-3-0
September 11 Concordia - Oregon Salem, OR 2:00 pm    L 1-3  0-4-0
September 12 Corban College Salem, OR 2:00 pm    L 1-2  0-5-0
September 20 Jamestown College Wendy's Field 12:00 pm   W 4-0  1-5-0
September 25 Carroll College Helena, MT 4:00 pm   W 2-1  2-5-0
September 27 U. of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 1:00 pm L 3-4 OT 2-6-0
October 3 Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT 1:00 pm L 1-2 2-7-0
October 9 Southwestern Wendy's Field 4:00 pm W 10-0 3-7-0
October 14 MSU-Billings Wendy's Field 3:30 pm L 0-4 3-8-0
October 18 Carroll College Wendy's Field 1:00 pm L 0-2 3-9-0
October 22 Westminster College Wendy's Field 3:30 pm W 2-1 OT 4-9-0
October 28

U. of Great Falls

(Senior Day)

Wendy's Field 3:00 pm W 5-0 5-9-0
October 31 Jamestown College Jamestown, ND 12:00 pm W 2-1 OT 6-9-0
November 1 Jamestown College Jamestown, ND 12:00 pm W 1-0 7-9-0
November 6

Westminster College Frontier/DAC Tournament

Helena, MT 2pm L 0-1 7-10-0
Home

(click on the date to see photos from each home game)
 

2008 Statistics: Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

August 16 Alumni Game Wendy's Field 2:00 pm  
August 22 Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT 6:00 pm W, 2-1 (OT)
August 23 University of Sioux Falls Salt Lake City, UT 3:30 pm W, 3-2
August 29 Simon Fraser University Olympia, WA 6:00 pm L, 1-2
August 31 Concordia University (OR) Olympia, WA 10:00 am L, 1-3
September 5 College of Idaho Caldwell, ID 4:00 pm W, 2-0
September 6 Eastern Oregon University Caldwell, ID 2:00 pm W, 1-0
September 13 Dakota Wesleyan University Wendy's Field 2:00 pm W, 3-0
September 19 University of Great Falls Wendy's Field 4:00 pm W, 7-0
September 21 Carroll College Wendy's Field 12:00 pm L, 2-3
September 27 Jamestown College Wendy's Field 11:00 am W, 7-0
October 11 University of North Dakota Grand Forks, ND 3:00 pm Cancelled
October 12 Jamestown College Jamestown, ND 12:00 pm W, 1-0 (OT)
October 16 Westminster College Wendy's Field 1:00 pm W, 2-0
October 18 MSU-Billings COT - Billings 3:30 pm W 3-2 (OT)
October 22 University of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 3:00 pm W, 1-0
October 26 Carroll College Helena, MT 1:00 pm W, 2-1
November 14 Westminster College (Unaffiliated Group Semi-final game) Helena, MT 2:00 pm W, 1-0
November 15 Carroll College (Unaffiliated Group Championship Game) Helena, MT 2:00 pm W, 1-0
November 22 Simon Fraser University (1st Round National Tournament) Burnaby, B.C 1.30pm

L, 0-1

(2 OT)

Dec. 1-6 NAIA National Tournament Daytona Beach, FL TBA  
Home
 
omniupdate