2015 Varsity Volleyball Schedule & Results

(Click on the date to see photos from each available home match)
(Click on the result to see box score from each match)


DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

RESULT

Aug. 20 Biola Summer Slam Tourney vs. Biola La Miracle, CA TBA  
Aug. 20 Biola Summer Slam Tourney vs. Menlo La Miracle, CA TBA  
Aug. 21 Biola Summer Slam Tourney vs. Westmont La Miracle, CA TBA  
Aug. 21 Biola Summer Slam Tourney vs. The Masters La Miracle, CA TBA  
Aug. 28 Big Sky Classic vs. Corban Butte, MT 11:00 a.m.  
Aug. 28 Big Sky Classic vs. College of Idaho Butte, MT 5:00 p.m.  
Aug. 29 Big Sky Classic vs. Eastern Oregon Butte, MT 9:00 a.m.  
Aug. 29  Big Sky Classic vs. Vanguard Butte, MT  5:00 p.m.  
 Aug. 28-29  JV Tournament, Central WY  Central, WY  TBA  
Sept. 1
Montana State University-Billings First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center
7:00 pm  
Sept. 2 Northwest College (JV) Powell, MT 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 3 Midland Fremont, NE 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 4 Grandview Bellevue, NE 3:00 p.m.  
Sept. 4 Hastings Bellevue, NE 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 5 Dordt Bellebure, NE 11:00 a.m.  
Sept. 4-5 JV Tournament Sheridan Sheridan College TBA  
Sept. 8 Sheridan (JV) First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 11 Alumni Scrimmage First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Sept 17 Montana Tech First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7: 00 p.m.  
Sept. 19 Montana State University Northern Havre, MT 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 25 Montana Western First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Sept. 29 Northwest College (JV) First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center
7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 1
University of Great Falls (JV 4:30) (V 7:00) First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 3 LC State First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 2:00 p.m.  
Oct. 6 Sheridan (JV) Sheridan, WY 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 9 Davenport Tournament vs. Ashford U Grand Rapids, MI 12:00 p.m.  
Oct. 9 Davenport Tournament vs. Davenport U Grand Rapids, MT 6:00 p.m.  
Oct. 10 Davenport Tournament vs. Cardinal Stitch Grand Rapids, MI 10: 00 a.m.  
Oct. 10 Davenport Tournament vs. Trinity Christian U Grand Rapids, MT 2:00 p.m.  
Oct. 15 University of Montana Northern First Interstate Bank Court, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 17 Carroll College Helena, MT 2:00 p.m.  
Oct. 20 MSU-Billings Alteroiz Gym, Billings MT 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 21 University of Great Falls (JV) double header Great Falls, MT 2:00, 4:00 p.m.  
Oct. 22 University of Great Falls Great Falls, MT 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 24 Lewis Clark State Lewiston, ID 2:00 p.m.  
Oct. 27 Northwest College (JV) Powell, WY 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 30 Montana Tech Butte, MT 7:00 p.m.  
Oct. 31 Montana Western Dillon, MT 2:00 p.m.  
Nov. 7 Carroll College First Interstate Bank, Fortin Center 7:00 p.m.  
Nov 12-14

Conference Tournament

Helena, MT TBA  
Nov. 21

National Championship Opening Rounds

TBA TBA  
Dec. 1-5

NAIA National Tournament

Sioux City, IA TBA  
Home

 

 

 
omniupdate
omniupdate